Privacy Policy | PAPSmart Canada
Use Promo Code: Holiday15 and Save 15% at checkout Shop Now
×

Privacy Policy

PAPSmart takes steps to protect your personal information from theft, loss and unauthorized access, copying, modification, use, disclosure and disposal.

As a national Canadian organization, PAPSmart policies and procedures adhere to all Canadian federal and provincial legislation with regards to the protection of personal information. The applicable legislation include the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, or PIPED Act, which regulates how private sector organizations collect, use and disclose personal information in the course of business activities.

This policy applies to individuals such as: patients and employees with respect to business activities associated with PAPSmart.

The definition of "personal information" may vary, to some degree, from one legislation to another. For the purposes of this policy, "personal information" will mean information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization. Personal information includes amoung other things a person's name, address, telephone number, age, health, financial and educational information, and identifying numbers and symbols like a student number and employee number. Note that this is not an exhaustive list.

PAPSmart adheres to the following safeguards to protect your personal information:

  • Obtain consent before we disclose any personal information
  • Collect personal information in a reasonable, appropriate and lawful ways
  • Establish personal information policies that are clear, reasonable and ready to protect individuals' person information

Customer Reviews

"I was bit skeptical due to a big price difference between what my local sleep therapist was asking & what is being offered here. Finally, made a purchase here & received device within 5 days in really good packaging. Thanks PapSmart for Saving $$$$."
— Sejal
"Saved over $1800.00 over Local storefront company. Thanks so much!"
— Max Taylor
"Papsmart is amazing! Ordered Tuesday Arrived Thursday."
— Clive
"Following my purchase, I wrote twice and received a response within hours of each email. These guys have been good to me. I have no regrets. It is easy to access all the settings on this machine"
— Ken B.
"This is a great mask and I have not seen a better price in North America"
— Ed Cherry